China Visa

 

Requirements for China Tourist Visa :

  1. U.S passport, signed and valid for 6 months having 01 blank page. (If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport, passport renewal or adding pages for a valid US passport.)
    Note: New York jurisdiction should attach at least two blank pages
  2. Application filled out,printed and signed. All questions must be answered. Please use this link for the application
  3. Two passport size photographs in color, front view and with a plain or light color background.
    Note: For New York & San Francisco jurisdiction: The background of the photograph should be white color
  4. Invitation Letters of China for different Jurisdiction.
  5. Evidence of Departure.
    • A.Los Angeles Jurisdiction: Cruise passengers must include a copy of the cruise schedule.
  6. For Minors
    • A. Under 18 age minors must provide their birth certificate along with their parents’ passport copy.
      Note: For New York, Chicago & Los Angeles jurisdiction: If don’t have the parents’ passport, then a parental letter of authorization is compulsory as a substitute.

China Business Visa Requirements

  1. U.S passport, signed and valid for 6 months having 01 blank page. (If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport, passport renewal or adding pages for a valid US passport.)
    Note : New York jurisdiction should attach at least two blank pages
  2. Application filled out,printed and signed. All questions must be answered. Please use this link for the application.
  3. Two passport size photographs in color, front view and with a plain or light color background.
    Note : For New York & San Francisco jurisdiction: The background of the photograph should be white color.
  4. Invitation Letters of China for different Jurisdiction.
    • A. For Chicago, Invitation letter from the host company/inviting organization is recommended.
    • B. For Houston & Los Angeles, Invitation letter from the host company/inviting organization is mandatory.
    • C. For New York: Invitation letter from the host company/inviting organization is required. In some cases, the consulate will require an official invitation/visa notification stamped with a government municipal seal.
    • D. No Invitation Letter from the host company/inviting organization is required for Washington D.C. & San Francisco.

Sample Business Letter

  • Letter must be on your company letterhead.
  • Letter must be sign by someone other than the applicant.

Consulate Fees

  • Regular process :$140.00
  • Rush process :$160.00

A Visa services Charges and processing time :

  • 7-10 day service $100.00.
  • 2-3 day service $150.00.
  • Same day service (Only applicable to countries where consulates allow same day visa processing).

Service fees can be in any form including credit cards payable to A-Passport & Visa Services. For more details refer to our pricing page or call us at 1-212-376-5022.

SHIPPING FEES :

  • FEDEXNext day delivery $35.00
  • FEDEXNext day 8.00am delivery $70.00
  • FEDEXSaturday delivery $60.00

 

Links

 

Send your documents to :

Transit Express, LLC

757 3rd Ave., 20Th Floor

New York, NY 10017

Attn : Mohammed Mokhtar

Tel. : 212-376-5022

Email : info@transitxpress.com